Students with IEPs
324
11.4% of enrollment
IEP Compliance
94%
meetings on time
Service Minutes Delivered
87%
Target: 95%
Overdue Evaluations
8
Action needed
Upcoming IEPs (30 days)
23
Schedule now
Alerts & Insights
8 Evaluations Past Due
Triennial evaluations for 8 students are overdue. Longest overdue: 34 days. Immediate scheduling required to maintain compliance.
Speech Services Below Target
Speech therapy delivery at 78% of required minutes this month. SLP caseload of 68 students exceeds recommended maximum. Consider contracted support.
Transition Planning Due
12 students turning 16 this school year need transition plans added to IEPs. 4 meetings already scheduled, 8 need to be scheduled.
IEP Compliance Status
| School | Students | Compliant | Rate | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Elementary | 78 | 76 | 97% | Compliant |
| Washington Middle | 84 | 79 | 94% | Compliant |
| Jefferson High | 72 | 64 | 89% | At Risk |
| Roosevelt K-8 | 56 | 54 | 96% | Compliant |
| Adams Academy | 34 | 33 | 97% | Compliant |
Students by Primary Disability
| Category | Count | % | State Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specific Learning Disability | 142 | 44% | 38% |
| Speech/Language Impairment | 68 | 21% | 19% |
| Other Health Impairment | 52 | 16% | 15% |
| Autism | 31 | 10% | 11% |
| Emotional Disturbance | 18 | 6% | 5% |
| Other | 13 | 4% | 12% |
Service Delivery Tracking (This Month)
| Service Type | Students | Required Min | Delivered Min | Delivery % | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Specialized Instruction | 324 | 12,480 | 11,232 | 90% | On Track |
| Speech Therapy | 68 | 2,720 | 2,122 | 78% | Below Target |
| Occupational Therapy | 24 | 480 | 456 | 95% | On Track |
| Physical Therapy | 8 | 160 | 152 | 95% | On Track |
| Counseling | 42 | 840 | 756 | 90% | On Track |
Upcoming Annual IEP Reviews (Next 30 Days)
| Student | School | Grade | Due Date | Case Manager | Meeting Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adams, Jaylen | Lincoln Elem | 3 | Dec 22 | Ms. Thompson | Scheduled |
| Brown, Aaliyah | Washington Mid | 7 | Dec 28 | Mr. Garcia | Scheduled |
| Clark, Devon | Jefferson High | 10 | Jan 3 | Ms. Williams | Pending |
| Davis, Maya | Roosevelt K-8 | 5 | Jan 8 | Mr. Johnson | Pending |
| Evans, Tyler | Adams Academy | 4 | Jan 12 | Ms. Lee | Scheduled |
Case Manager Caseloads
| Case Manager | School | Caseload | Recommended Max | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson, Sarah | Lincoln | 24 | 28 | OK |
| Garcia, Michael | Washington | 26 | 28 | OK |
| Williams, Lisa | Jefferson | 32 | 28 | Over |
| Johnson, Robert | Roosevelt | 22 | 28 | OK |
| Lee, Jennifer | Adams | 18 | 28 | OK |